• Spaces available for Working Families FE funding for 2 year olds. Book a visit- call 01403 224430 

Staff List

Headteacher Liz Mellor

Nursery School 3 - 5s

Amanda Thorne SENCO Specialist Support Centre Staff
Katie Dyrda Lead Teacher-Key Carer Angie Stenning Teacher in Charge of SSC
Jo McGivern Teacher-Key Carer Emma Waller Specialist Teaching Assistant
Ceri Brine Teacher-Key Carer Kasia Pelc Specialist Teaching Assistant
Becca Imrie Nursery Nurse-Key Carer  Sophie Barson

Speech & Language Therapist

Bronwen Willson

Nursery Nurse-Key Carer

 

 Judith Mitchell Speech & Language Therapy Assistant

 

Teaching assistants/ SEN support:
Ami Patel Extended Nursery Nurse Michelle Charlton Nursery Assistant
Valerie Pritchard Brennan Extended Nursery Nurse Nicky Onions Nursery Assistant
Rachel Clarke Nursery Assistant Catherine Bennett Nursery Assistant
Amy Strang Nursery Assistant Jo Humphreys Nursery Assistant
Sarah Maple Extended Nursery Nurse
Christy Emblem

Extended Nursery Nurse

 

Selena Spriggs Extended Nursery Assistant
Ginny Onturk Nursery Assistant
Nursery Assistant

Horsham Under 3s

Tina Fosberry Lead Practitioner
Heidi Thomhave-Simonsen Senior Nursery Nurse-Up to 2's-Key Carer
Emma Scott Nursery Nurse- Key Carer
Maddie Goacher Nursery Nurse- Key Carer
Chloe Hibbs Senior Nursery Nurse- Up to 3's- Key Carer
Debbie Winser Nursery Nurse- Key Carer
Beth Mulligan Nursery Nurse- Key Carer

Lisa Lines

Nursery Nurse

Nicola Fletcher

Nursery Assistant 
Hayley Brice Nursery Assistant 

Tammy Gent

Nursery Assistant
Karen Bennett Nursery Assistant 
Michelle Baulk

Nursery Assistant

Angela McDonnell

Nursery Assistant

Charlotte Ecob

Nursery Assistant

Lauren Bidlake

Nursery Assistant

Soulla Polydorou

Nursery Assistant

Hayley Thomas

Nursery Assistant

Charlotte Rackliffe

Nursery Assistant

Sarah Jalal

Nursery Assistant

Rebecca Tweed

Nursery Assistant

Sharon Bloomfield

Nursery Assistant

Whole School provision

Angela Spencer Mindfulness Wellbeing Lead
Becky Somers Forest School Lead
Wendy Lowis Tea Club provision/ Nursery Assistant

Office Staff

Jane Coates Business Manager
Michelle Whelan  Senior Administrator
K Morgan Office Administrator
Annie Milborrow

Under 3's Administrator

Becky Coates

Office adminisrator

Premises Staff

Kyran Melland Premises Officer
Yousif Abdo Cleaner
Ben Hughes Cleaner
Miki Zambuni Cleaner
Abida Mohammad Cleaner